Office of the Rector

Prof Nelus Niemandt

Prof Nelus Niemandt

Rector
Dr Andre du Toit

Dr Andre du Toit

Dean: School of Theology and Ministry
Nadia von Wielligh

Nadia von Wielligh

Dean: School of Social Reformation
Prof Erwin Schwella

Prof Erwin Schwella

Dean: School of Social Innovation
Anthea Albanie-Philander

Anthea Albanie-Philander

Executive Coordinator
Greg Crocker

Greg Crocker

Operations Manager
Marlene Payne

Marlene Payne

Chief Financial Officer
Dr Fanie Herholdt

Dr Fanie Herholdt

Head: Marketing
Dr Nico de Klerk

Dr Nico de Klerk

Centre for Good Governance in Africa
Madri Visser

Madri Visser

Student Support

School of Theology and Ministry

Academic Staff

Dr Annette Potgieter

Dr Annette Potgieter

Lecturer: Degree Programme
Dr Khegan Delport

Dr Khegan Delport

Lecturer: Degree Programme

School of Social Reformation

Academic Staff

Mareleine Combrinck

Mareleine Combrinck

Administrative Officer: Deans’ Office
Dr Patrick Smith

Dr Patrick Smith

Coordinator: Degree Programmes
Sandra Pedlar

Sandra Pedlar

Coordinator: TVET
Celia Julies

Celia Julies

Lecturer: Degree Programmes
Juliet McDonald

Juliet McDonald

Lecturer: Degree Programmes
Sandra Bredell

Sandra Bredell

Lecturer: Degree Programmes
Dr Jessica Johannisen

Dr Jessica Johannisen

Lecturer: Degree Programmes
Anje Crocker

Anje Crocker

Lecturer: Degree Programmes
Melissa Siegelaar

Melissa Siegelaar

Lecturer: Degree Programmes
Charlene Collins

Charlene Collins

Facilitator: TVET
Suzette Willemse

Suzette Willemse

Facilitator: TVET
Marianne de Bruyn

Marianne de Bruyn

Facilitator: TVET
Lynette Williams

Lynette Williams

Facilitator: TVET
Rieks Koorts

Rieks Koorts

Facilitator: TVET
Levona Fortuin

Levona Fortuin

Facilitator: TVET
Gerda Venter

Gerda Venter

Facilitator: TVET
Rozelle Fortuin

Rozelle Fortuin

Administration: Workplace Training

Finances

Finance Team

Finance Team

Left: Madeleine Fourie - Student Accounts Middle: Temilee Valensky - General Accountant Right: Marlene Payne - Chief Financial Officer

Operations & Administration

Administration

Juanita van Schalkwyk

Juanita van Schalkwyk

Student Administration Supervisor
Esmari Botha

Esmari Botha

Student Administration
Kaylin Petersen

Kaylin Petersen

Student Administration
Juvan Robinson

Juvan Robinson

Student Administration
Carinn Cupido

Carinn Cupido

Student Administration

Reception

Vicky Arendse

Vicky Arendse

Receptionist

Library

Jo-Anne Appollis

Jo-Anne Appollis

Librarian

Maintenance & Accommodation

Fernando Adonis

Fernando Adonis

Facilities Supervisor

Facilities

Theresa Laubscher

Theresa Laubscher

Student Accommodation Supervisor

Accommodation

Facilities

Facilities

Team

Seated: Ricardo Witbooi, Menissa Oliphant, Ronel Liebenberg Back: Anthony van Hansen, Hendrik Witbooi, Vuyo Mjani, Morne Klaasen, Mogamat Hendricks, Fernando Adonis, Jacques Mentoor, Ivano van Wyk

Ivano van Wyk

Ivano van Wyk

Maintenance team member
Accommodation

Accommodation

Team

Seated: Maria Van Schalkwyk, Katrina Pietersen Back: Elizabeth Pieterse, Theresa Laubscher, Yvonne Ephraim